Villa Principaute
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Villa Principaute Fort-de-France can host up to 6 guests, boasting a convenient location 3.2 km from iconic cultural attractions such as Musee Regional D'histoire Et D'ethnographie Museum. Located around 10 minutes by car from Distillerie la Favorite, this villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.
The 2-bathroom villa is a 10-minute drive from Le Lamentin airport and 3.7 km from Malecon. Villa Principaute is about 15 minutes by car from the Catholic church "Sanctuaire diocesain du Sacre-Coeur".
The property boasts a balcony and a dressing area, providing guests with ironing facilities and air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Fort-de-France accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.
Villa Principaute is equipped with a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Offering Cajun & Creole dishes, restaurant Gwa-Gwa Resto is located merely 1.1 km from this accommodation. Chateauboeuf bus stop is also within reach of this Fort-de-France accommodation. The property has a terrace to relax on after a busy day, along with a year-round outdoor swimming pool.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Villa Principaute from Le Lamentin airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Le Lamentin airport and Villa Principaute. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Principaute?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Principaute is $259. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Gwa-Gwa Resto (merely 1.1 km away). - ❓
Is pool available at Villa Principaute?
Yes, Villa Principaute features a year-round outdoor swimming pool overlooking the sea. - ❓
Is Villa Principaute furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Villa Principaute. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Principaute?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Fort-de-France include the Catholic church "Sanctuaire diocesain du Sacre-Coeur" and Distillerie la Favorite, which are situated 4.9 and 2.6 km from Villa Principaute respectively. Additionally, Musee Departemental de la Martinique (3.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.